Next Race: Saturday, August 12 | Atlantic Cat 250 | Scotia Speedworld
Dodge Lucas Oil CAT Nova Truck Centres Irving Blending & Packaging Cummins Steve Lewis Auto Body Ron Mac

points

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

2017 Season

For contingency and race winners, please click here...

After 9 of 12 Events...

POS CAR DRIVER NAME PRIMARY SPONSOR HOMETOWN PTS

1

67

Dylan Blenkhorn

Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers

Truro, NS

1896

2

0

Shawn Turple

Dexter Construction

Enfield, NS

1873

3

53

Cole Butcher

Atlantic Tiltload

Porter's Lake, NS

1856

4

29

Greg Proude

Atlantic Dodge Dealers

Springvale, PE

1790

5

99

Craig Slaunwhite

Archibald Drilling & Blasting

Terence Bay, NS

1760

6

91

Dylan Gosbee

Greenfield Enterprises

Cornwall, PE

1758

7

54

Jarrett Butcher

Top Construction

Porter's Lake, NS

1709

8

8

Kent Vincent

Vector Aerospace

Crapaud,PE

1700

9

18

Darren MacKinnon

Shaw's Towing Service

Charlottetown, PE

1679

10

21

Shawn Pierce

C&P Tack and Apparel

Blockhouse, NS

1612

11

14

Terry Dougay

Right on Board Locksmith

Albany, PE

1577

12

30

Stephen Lively

Casey Racing

Shubenacadie, NS

1560

13

08

Nicholas Naugle

Brycon Construction

Dartmouth, NS

1453

14

94

DJ Casey

Casey Racing

Prospect, NS

1365

15

49

Harry Ross White

Archibald Drilling & Blasting

Kennetcook, NS

1351

16

40

Robbie MacEwen

Maritime Steel Roofing and Siding

Charlottetown, PE

1254

17

5

Jonathan Hicken

Castle Building Centres

Brudenell, PE

1150

18

13

King Racing

King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication

Pictou, NS

944

19

56

Josh Collins

Edward Collins Contracting

Placentia, NL

913

20

89

Donald Chisholm

Nova Construction

Antigonish, NS

882

21

97

John Flemming

Happy Harry's Affordable Building Centres

Halifax, NS

877

22

52

Chris Hughes

Subaru of Moncton

Brackley Beach, PE

870

23

10s

Devin Snell

AJ Mallette & Son

Saint John, NB

675

24

07

Allison McKinnon

Oyster Bed Esso

Oyster Bed Bridge, PE

669

25

88

George Koszkulics

Nova Construction

New Glasgow, NS

524

26

41

Mike Rodgers

 

Moncton, NB

517

27

1

Matt Moore

Pothier Motors

Upper Burlington, NS

471

28

42

Kyle Reid

Robby's Towing

Fort MacMurray, AB

375

29

29F

Greg Fahey

McLaughlin Roof Trusses Ltd

St. Stephen, NB

375

30

42R

Matt Rodgers

 

Smithtown, NB

374

31

11

Marty Prevost

BTP Construction

Fall River, NS

374

32

3

Jason Hathaway

CHOKO Authentics

Uxbridge, On

359

33

66

Daryl Mahar

K Hubley Woodworking

Hubley, NS

350

34

37

Cy Harvey

Harvey Racing

Enfield, NS

335

35

72

Mike Kyle

 

Sussex, NB

334

36

02

Craig Ward

 

Riverview, NB

332

37

32

Sarah McKay

AE McKay Builders

Quispamsis, NB

331

38

81

Nevin Scott

Arcadia Construction Solutions

Clyde River, PE

318

39

48

Dave O'Blenis

Irving Blending & Packaging / Burger King

Boundary Creek, NB

203

40

2

Lonnie Sommerville

Pub's Bottle Exchange

Saint John, NB

177

41

01

Troy Burke

Kris Fournier / ReMax

Harrington, PE

168

42

36

Gary Elliott

Quaker State

Dundas, ON

168

43

13f

Jeff Fultz

King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication

Troutman, NC

167

44

10

Bobby White

Atlantic Cat

Kennetcook, NS

167

45

23

Brandon McFarlane

 

Torbay, NF

164

46

17

Mark Martin

CAT Car For Kids

Batesville, AR

159

47

78

Shannon Squires

Islander RV Sales Rentals

Saint John, NB

158

48

51

Vance Hanes

Leonard's Auto

Kennetcook, NS

149

Contingency And Race Winners


EVENT FEATURE
RACE WINNER
ATLANTIC TILTLOAD
HEAT WINNERS
KING FREIGHT FUTURE WINNER LINDE
MOST LAPS LED
EXIDE BATTERIES
ROOKIE OF RACE
May 20
Lucas Oil 150
Scotia Speedworld
#0 Shawn Turple #67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#97 John Flemming
#08 Nicholas Naugle
#54 Jarrett Butcher #0 Shawn Turple #54 Jarrett Butcher
June 10
Parts for Trucks 150
Petty Raceway
#0 Shawn Turple #0 Shawn Turple
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#99 Craig Slaunwhite
#88 George Koszkulics
#54 Jarrett Butcher #99 Craig Slaunwhite #54 Jarrett Butcher
June 18
Ron MacGilivray 150
Riverside Speedway
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn #91 Dylan Gosbee
#56 Josh Collins
#89 Donald Chisholm
#56 Josh Collins #67 Dylan Blenkhorn #08 Nicholas Naugle
June 25
Nova Truck 150
Scotia Speedworld
#13 Cassius Clark #91 Dylan Gosbee
#99 Craig Slaunwhite
#0 Shawn Turple
#54 Jarrett Butcher #99 Craig Slaunwhite #54 Jarrett Butcher
July 2
Cummins 150
Speedway 660
#29F Greg Fahey #91 Dylan Gosbee
#29 Greg proude
#53 Cole Butcher
#10 Devin Snell #29F Greg Fahey #08 Nicholas Naugle
July 15
IWK 250
Riverside Speedway
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn #3 Jason Hathaway
#0 Shawn Turple
#48 Dave O'Blenis
#42 Kyle Reid
#88 George Koszkulics
#56 Josh Collins #67 Dylan Blenkhorn #54 Jarrett Butcher
July 22
Irving B&P 150
Petty Raceway
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn #67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#91 Dylan Gosbee
#53 Cole Butcher
#54 Jarrett Butcher #53 Cole Butcher #54 Jarrett Butcher
August 5
Lucas Oil 150
Oyster Bed Speedway
#29 Greg Proude #91 Dylan Gosbee
#29 Greg proude
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#40 Robbie MacEwen #29 Greg Proude #40 Robbie MacEwen
August 13
Atlantic Cat 250
Scotia Speedworld
#53 Cole Butcher #53 Cole Butcher
#97 John Flemming
#67 Dylan Blenkhorn
#91 Dylan Gosbee
#66 Russell Smith Jr #53 Cole Butcher #54 Jarrett Butcher







Back To Top...