Next Race: Saturday, May 20 @ 4pm | Lucas Oil 150 | Scotia Speedworld
Dodge Lucas Oil CAT Nova Truck Centres Irving Blending & Packaging Cummins Steve Lewis Auto Body Ron Mac

points

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

2014 Season

For contingency and race winners, please click here...

After 12 of 12 Events...

POS CAR DRIVER NAME PRIMARY SPONSOR HOMETOWN PTS

1

97

John Flemming

Dartmouth Dodge / Alpine Auto Glass

Halifax, NS

2365

2

5

Jonathan Hicken

Castle Building Centres

Brudenell, PE

2340

3

52

Shawn Tucker

Tucker Racing Products

Fredericton, NB

2330

4

53

Cole Butcher

Atlantic Tiltload Ltd / Irving Blending & Packaging

Porter's Lake, NS

2296

5

0

Shawn Turple

Dexter Construction / Municipal Group

Enfield, NS

2288

6

67

Dylan Blenkhorn

Blenkhorn's Auto Recyclers, / The Cat Shack

Truro, NS

2279

7

29

Greg Proude

Atlantic Dodge Dealers

Springvale, PE

2242

8

99

Craig Slaunwhite

Halifax Glass and Mirror / Archibald Drilling & Blasting

Terence Bay, NS

2218

9

18

Darren MacKinnon

Shaw's Towing Service / MacKinnon Bros Service

Milton Station, PE

2166

10

8

Kent Vincent

Vector Aerospace

Crapaud,PE

2126

11

32

Sarah McKay

AE McKay Builders Ltd

Quispamsis, NB

2070

12

14

Terry Dougay

Right on Board Locksmith / Wayne's Auto Mart

Albany, PE

2048

13

21

Shawn Pierce

Hercules SLR / South Shore Speed and Sound

Blockhouse, NS

2036

14

89

Donald Chisholm

Keltic Ford / Nova Construction / Wearwell Garments

Antigonish, NS

1691

15

24

Steve Ross

Alpine Auto Glass - Bedford / Twenty Degrees

Waverley, NS

1474

16

88

George Koszkulics

Pioneer Coal / Nova Construction

New Glasgow, NS

1412

17

66

Daryl Mahar

K Hubley Woodworking and Contracting  / Inglis Jewelers

Hubley, NS

1234

18

51

Vance Hanes

 

Kennetcook, NS

918

19

80

Roger Miller

 

Kennetcook, NS

868

20

31

Colby Smith

 

Cape Sable Island, NS

846

21

91

Dylan Gosbee

Eastern Mechanics Inc./ Wendell Taylor's Garage

Cornwall, PE

842

22

45

Leonard Boutilier

NGH Industrial Services

Dutch Settlement, NS

694

23

44

Wayne Smith

Petty Raceway

Lakeside, NS

670

24

55

Jason Carnahan

Carnahan Property Management / Speedway Miramichi

Moncton, NB

534

25

87

Matt Harris

Matt Harris & Son Ltd

Fredericton Junction, NB

518

26

85

Ken MacKenzie

NKS Motorsports

Salisbury, NB

518

27

02

Brad Eddy

Autofair

Lower Sackville, NS

506

28

22

Joel Hickox

Hickox Service Centre

Cornwall, PE

506

29

56

Josh Collins

 

Placentia, NL

496

30

40

Robbie MacEwen

MacEwen Motorsports

Charlottetown, PE

496

31

98

Jerome Kehoe

Zutphen Contracting / Ideal Conctrete

Sydney, NS

352

32

10c

Brady Creamer

Patterson Sales & Service

Miramichi, NB

334

33

01

Robbie MacLean

Universal Truck and Trailer

Winsloe, PE

320

34

19

Tim Rodgers

 

Upper Coverdale, NB

320

35

3

JR Fitzpatrick

Nova Racing

Ayr, ON

210

36

00

Ben Rowe

Dexter Construction

Turner, ME

203

37

14c

Matt Crafton

Cat Car For Kids

Tulare, CA

187

38

11

Marty Prevost

Mega Enterprises / BTP Construction

Fall River, NS

184

39

48

Dave O'Blenis

Irving Blending & Packaging / Burger King

Boundary Creek, NB

182

40

88m

Kevin Moore

D.H. Development

Fredericton, NB

180

41

20

Greg Fahey

Racing For Kids Sport

St. Stephen, NB

178

42

35

Brad Mann

Coors Light

Glen Levit, NB

174

43

03

Ryan Mackintosh

 

Amherst, NS

174

44

08

Cassius Clark

King Racing

Farmington, ME

170

45

75

Emily Meehan

Dexter Construction

Rawdon, NS

168

46

03h

Steve Halpin

AJ Malette & Sons

Saint John, NB

168

47

63

Chris Hughes

Racing For Kids Sport

Brackley Beach, PE

164

48

13

Cassius Clark

King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication

Pictou, NS

164

49

07

Robbie Fraser

Ayer Convenience

Riverview, NB

160

Contingency And Race Winners


EVENT FEATURE
RACE
WINNER
KING FREIGHT
DASH FOR CASH
EXIDE BATTERIES
HARD CHARGER
LINDE GROUP
MOST LAPS LED
ATLANTIC TILTLOAD
TIME TRIALS
May 24
Lucas Oil 100
Scotia Speedworld
#0 Shawn
Turple
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#20 Greg
Fahey
#97 John
Flemming
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
May 31
Irving Oil 100
Petty Raceway
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
June 21
Lockhart Truck 150
Scotia Speedworld
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#29 Greg
Proude
#97 John
Flemming
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
June 28
Lucas Oil 100
Petty Raceway
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#97 John
Flemming
#29 Greg
Proude
#97 John
Flemming
July 12
Iriving Oil 100
Speedway 660
#0 Shawn
Turple
##97 John
Flemming
#0 Shawn
Turple
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
July 19
IWK 250
Riverside Int'l Speeway
#97 John
Flemming
#14c Matt
Crafton
#35 Brad
Mann
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#14c Matt
Crafton
August 2
Parts for Trucks 100
Oyster Bed Speedway
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#97 John
Flemming
#88 George
Koszkulics
#97 John
Flemming
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
August 9
Atlantic Cat 250
Scotia Speedworld
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#29 Greg
Proude
#67 Dylan
Blenkhorn
#08 Cassius
Clark
August 17
Ron MacGillivray 150
Riverside Speedway
#3 J.R.
Fitzpatrick
#97 John
Flemming
#21 Shawn
Pierce
#3 J.R.
Fitzpatrick
#53 Cole
Butcher
August 23
Atl Dodge Dealers 150
Petty Raceway
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#29 Greg
Proude
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
September 6
Lucas Oil 150
Riverside Speedway
#97 John
Flemming
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#66 Daryl
Mahar
#53 Cole
Butcher
#97 John
Flemming
September 13
Dartmouth Dodge 200
Scotia Speedworld
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#97 John
Hicken
#11 Marty
Prevost
#97 John
Flemming
#97 John
Flemming







Back To Top...