Next Race: Saturday, May 20 @ 4pm | Lucas Oil 150 | Scotia Speedworld
Dodge Lucas Oil CAT Nova Truck Centres Irving Blending & Packaging Cummins Steve Lewis Auto Body Ron Mac

points

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

2012 Season

For contingency and race winners, please click here...

POS CAR DRIVER NAME PRIMARY SPONSOR HOMETOWN PTS
1 0 Shawn Turple Dexter Construction / Municipal Group Enfield, NS 2318
2 97 John Flemming Dartmouth Dodge Halifax, NS 2307
3 5 Jonathan Hicken Castle Building Centres / Kings County Chrysler Dodge Montague, PE 2272
4 52 Shawn Tucker Rockico Equipment / Wild Mountain Blueberries Fredericton, NB 2241
5 8 Kent Vincent Vector Aerospace / H&P Glover Crapaud,PE 2238
6 99 Craig Slaunwhite Halifax Glass and Mirror / Archibald Drilling & Blasting Halifax, NS 2217
7 89 Donald Chisholm Keltic Ford / Nova Construction Antigonish, NS 2205
8 4 Mike Stevens R Stevens Mechanical / G Bourque Arctic Cat Riverview, NB 2199
9 13 Rollie MacDonald King Racing Competition Parts & Fabrication Pictou, NS 2181
10 29 Greg Proude Atlantic Dodge Dealers / Loyalist Marble and Tile North Wiltshire, PE 2112
11 03 Stephen Halpin AJ Mallette And Sons / Thomas Construction Saint John, NB 2104
12 35 Brad Mann Canadian Tire Auto Center / Castrol Motor Oil Glen Levit, NB 2094
13 91 Dylan Gosbee Wendell Taylor's Garage / Auto Camping Cornwall, PE 2044
14 14 Terry Dougay Right on Board Locksmith Albany, PE 1996
15 98 Jerome Kehoe Zutphen Contracting / Ideal Concrete Sydney, NS 1976
16 21 Shawn Pierce Hercules SLR / Petro Canada Bridgewater Blockhouse, NS 1948
17 72 Brad Eddy Samuel Metals / Dana's Collision Centre CSN Sackville, NS 1932
18 45 Leonard Boutilier NGH Industrial Services Dutch Settlement, NS 1570
19 24 Steve Ross Twenty Degrees Ltd / Duggan Electrical Waverley, NS 1436
20 18 Darren MacKinnon Shaw's Towing Service / MacKinnon Bros Service Charlottetown, PE 1306
21 66 Daryl Mahar K Hubley Woodworking and Contracting  / Inglis Jewelers Hubley, NS 1276
22 11 Marty Prevost MEGA Enterprises Fall River, NS 1048
23 02 Mike MacKenzie Bruce Sutherland Assoc Montague Gold Mines, NS 1045
24 15 Frankie Fraser R & R Kinsmans Stewiacke, NS 998
25 01 Robbie MacLean Universal Truck & Trailer Winsloe, PE 788
26 88 George Koszkulics Pioneer Coal / Nova Construction New Glasgow, NS 700
27 80 Roger Miller   Kennetcook, NS 626
28 9 Brad Brown Brown Ventilation Systems / Serenity Day Spa Halifax, NS 588
29 1 David Heino DC Huskins and Sons Trucking Barrington, NS 566
30 37 Cy Harvey   Elmsdale, NS 440
31 32 Chris Hughes   Brackley Beach, PE 372
32 44 Wayne Smith JETCO Contracting Timberlea, NS 312
33 23 Cy Harvey SFR Elmsdale, NS 272
34 92 Pete Miller Shore Cycle Kennetcook, NS 258
35 12 Joey Logano Cat Car for Kids presented by Atlantic Cat Huntersville, NC 201
36 10 Mike Rowe Dexter Construction / Municipal Group Turner, ME 198
37 88m Kevin Moore Mosman Jewelry's / Gary Mosman Fredericton, NB 180
38 55 Jason Carnahan Speedway Miramichi Moncton, NB 174
39 67 Dylan Blenkhorn Blenkhorn Auto Recyclers / Chapmions Bar & Grill Truro, NS 162
39 16g Jordan Gahan PR Gahan & Son Ltd / Rent A Centre Lower St. Mary's, NB 162
41 20 Greg Fahey Disher Homes / Paul Dobson Trucking St Stephen, NB 160
42 41 Russell Smith Dulux Halifax, NS 150
42 94 Russell Smith Jr.   Lakeside, NS 150

Contingency And Race Winners


EVENT FEATURE
RACE
WINNER
FAST EDDIE
DASH FOR CASH
ABSOLUTE TRAFFIC
HARD CHARGER
LINDE GROUP
MOST LAPS LED
KING FREIGHT
HALFWAY
EXIDE BATTERIES
ROOKE OF THE RACE
ATLANTIC TILTLOAD
TIME TRIALS
May 20
CARQUEST 100
Scotia Speedworld
#99 Craig Slaunwhite #29 Greg
Proude
#45 Leonard Boutilier #29 Greg
Proude
#29 Greg
Proude
#15 Frankie Fraser #29 Greg
Proude
June 2
Lucas Oil 100
Petty International
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#4 Mike
Stevens
#98 Jerome
Kehoe
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#15 Frankie
Fraser
#8 Kent
Vincent
June 16
Ron MacGillivray 100
Riverside Speedway
#4 Mike
Stevens
#4 Mike
Stevens
#88 George
Koszkulics
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#03 Steve
Halpin
#89 Donald
Chisholm
June 24
Lockhart Truck 100
Scotia Speedworld
#52 Shawn
Tucker
Did Not Run #11 Marty
Prevost
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
Did Not Run
June 30
Lucas Oil 100
Oyster Bed Speedway
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#29 Greg
Proude
#45 Leonard
Boutilier
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#14 Terry
Dougay
#89 Donald
Chisholm
July 7
Atlantic Dodge
Dealers 100
Speedway 660
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#8 Kent
Vincent
#97 John
Flemming
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#52 Shawn
Tucker
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
#18 Darren
MacKinnon
July 21
IWK 250
Riverside Speedway
#97 John
Flemming
#4 Mike
Stevens
#98 Jerome
Kehoe
#97 John
Flemming
#97 John
Flemming
#03 Steve
Halpin
#89 Donald
Chisholm
August 4
Advance Rentals 150
Oyster Bed Speedway
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#98 Jerome
Kehoe
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#5 Jonathan
Hicken
#03 Steve
Halpin
#97 John
Flemming
August 11
Atlantic Cat 250
Scotia Speedworld
#13 Cassius
Clark
#0 Shawn
Turple
#91 Dylan
Gosbee
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#72 Brad
Eddy
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
August 18
Lucas Oil 100
Riverside Speedway
#4 Mike
Stevens
#89 Donald
Chisholm
#8 Kent
Vincent
#4 Mike
Stevens
#4 Mike
Stevens
#72 Brad
Eddy
#89 Donald
Chisholm
August 25
Irving MAX1-150
Petty Raceway
#0 Shawn
Turple
#8 Kent
Vincent
#97 John
Flemming
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
#72 Brad
Eddy
#99 Craig
Slaunwhite
September 8
Dartmouth Dodge 200
Scotia Speedworld
#97 John
Flemming
#45 Leonard
Boutilier
#02 Mike
MacKenzie
#97 John
Flemming
#97 John
Flemming
#72 Brad
Eddy
#97 John
Flemming










Back To Top
...