Next Race: Saturday, May 20 @ 4pm | Lucas Oil 150 | Scotia Speedworld
Dodge Lucas Oil CAT Nova Truck Centres Irving Blending & Packaging Cummins Steve Lewis Auto Body Ron Mac

points

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

2011 Season

For contingency and race winners, please click here...

POS CAR DRIVER NAME HOMETOWN POINTS
1 44 Wayne Smith Timberlea, NS 2335
2 52 Shawn Tucker Fredericton, NB 2321
3 97 John Flemming Halifax, NS 2312
4 8 Kent Vincent Crapaud, PE 2294
5 18 Darren MacKinnon Charlottetown, PE 2279
6 0 Shawn Turple Enfield, NS 2269
7 99 Craig Slaunwhite Terence Bay, NS 2210
8 89 Donald Chisholm Antigonish, NS 2192
9 35 Brad Mann Glen Livet, NB 2138
10 11 Marty Prevost Fall River, NS 2124
11 5 Jonathan Hicken Brudenell, PE 2122
12 66 Daryl Mahar Hubley, NS 2114
13 45 Leonard Boutilier Dutch Settlement, NS 2098
14 98 Jerome Kehoe Sydney, NS 2090
15 29 Greg Proude Springvale, PE 1989
16 21 Shawn Pierce Blockhouse, NS 1984
17 26 Mike Stevens Salisbury, NB 1968
18 9 Brad Brown Williamswood, NS 1808
19 02 Mike MacKenzie Dartmouth, NS 1395
20 1 David Heino Barrington, NS 1176
21 16 Kent Livingston Charlottetown, PE 1150
22 88 George Koszkulics New Glasgow, NS 1117
23 01 Robbie MacLean Winsloe, PE 694
24 71 Dan MacKay Halifax, NS 668
25 80 Roger Miller Kennetcook, NS 648
26 42 Steve Ross Waverly, NS 624
27 14 Terry Dougay Albany, PE 506
28 13 Rollie MacDonald Pictou, NS 486
29 32 Chris Hughes Brackley Beach, PE 462
30 19v Darren Vanderaa Milton, PE 354
31 2 Joel Hickox Cornwall, PE 338
31 3 Steve Halpin Saint John, NB 338
31 37 Cy Harvey Elmsdale, NS 338
34 92 Pete Miller Kennetcook, NS 328
35 33 Russell Smith Jr. Lakeside, NS 312
36 81 Wade MacKinnon Charlottetown, PE 310
37 10 Ben Rowe Turner, ME 210
38 20 Greg Fahey St. Stephen, NB 208
39 48 Dave O'Blenis Boundry creek, NB 194
40 11a Marcos Ambrose Tasmania, AUS 182
41 9x Derek Christie Fredericton, NB 170
42 55 Jason Carnahan Moncton, NB 166
43 09 Jason Hathaway Appin, ON 162
44 07 Randy Millar Charlottetown, PE 154

Contingency And Race Winners


DATE EVENT RACE WINNER Dash For Cash
DASH FOR CASH
Hard Charger
HARD CHARGER
Most Laps Led
MOST LAPS LED
Halfway
HALFWAY
Time Trials
TIME TRIALS
May 22 CARQUEST 100
Scotia Speedworld
#52 Shawn Tucker # 97 John Flemming #21 Shawn Pierce # 97 John Flemming # 97 John Flemming #29 Greg Proude
June 4 Lucas Oil 100
Petty Int'l Speedway
#44 Wayne Smith # 18 Darren MacKinnon #89 Donald Chisholm #5 Jonathan Hicken #5 Jonathan Hicken #26 Mike Stevens
June 18 Ron MacGillivray 100
Riverside Speedway
#89 Donald Chisholm # 44 Wayne Smith #8 Kent Vincent #44 Wayne Smith #44 Wayne Smith #88 George Koszkulics
June 25 Parts for Trucks 100
Oyster Bed Speedway
#18 Darren MacKinnon # 8 Kent Vincent #18 Darren MacKinnon #8 Kent Vincent #8 Kent Vincent #8 Kent Vincent
July 2 Lockhart Truck 100
Scotia Speedworld
#0 Shawn Turple # 52 Shawn Tucker #5 Jonathan Hicken # 52 Shawn Tucker # 52 Shawn Tucker #0 Shawn Turple
July 9 Parts for Trucks 100
Speedway 660
# 52 Shawn Tucker # 20 Greg Fahey #52 Shawn Tucker #20 Greg Fahey #20 Greg Fahey #20 Greg Fahey
July 23 IWK 250 
Riverside Speedway
#18 Darren MacKinnon # 29 Greg Proude #18 Darren MacKinnon # 97 John Flemming # 97 John Flemming #26 Mike Stevens
July 30 Air Show Atlantic 100
Oyster Bed Speedway
# 97 John Flemming # 44 Wayne Smith #98 Jerome Kehoe # 97 John Flemming # 97 John Flemming #89 Donald Chisholm
Aug 13 Atlantic CAT 250
Scotia Speedworld
# 10 Ben Rowe # 10 Ben Rowe #01 Mike MacKenzie # 10 Ben Rowe #44 Wayne Smith # 10 Ben Rowe
Aug 20 Lucas Oil 100
Riverside Speedway
#88 George Koszkulics # 8 Kent Vincent #35 Brad Mann #8 Kent Vincent #8 Kent Vincent #0 Shawn Turple
Aug 27 CARQUEST 100
Petty Raceyway
#8 Kent Vincent # 44 Wayne Smith #98 Jerome Kehoe #44 Wayne Smith #44 Wayne Smith #0 Shawn Turple
Sept 10 Dartmouth Dodge 200
Scotia Speedworld
#99 Craig Slaunwhite # 99 Craig Slaunwhite #5 Jonathan Hicken #99 Craig Slaunwhite #99 Craig Slaunwhite #01 Mike McKenzie



Back To Top...